The protection of your personal information is something we take very seriously. We protect your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles and relevant industry privacy codes.

Noble & Associates Privacy Policy Statement

The Noble & Associates Privacy Policy Statement provides information on our privacy and information handling practices.

We understand that you may have concerns about your privacy and confidentiality while online. Rest assured we're committed to ensuring your privacy at all times when using our website.

Contact us About Privacy

If you have any questions or would like further information about our privacy and information handling practices, please contact us:

info@nobleaccounting.com.au
08 94007400
Administrator Customer Relations

Noble & Associates
P O Box 525
Hillarys WA 6025

Full Privacy Policy

Personal information is information or opinion that allows others to identify you. It includes your name, age, gender, contact details, as well as your financial information.

Noble & Associates will act to protect your personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles or an industry privacy code.

We value your trust, and aim to help you manage your accounting & taxation affairs over a long period. The protection of your personal information is a vital part of this relationship. It is supported by our long experience of keeping personal information confidential. We collect personal information to provide you with the products and services you request as well as information on other products and services offered by or through us. The law also requires us to collect personal information. We will tell you who collects the personal information, advise you of their contact details, your right of access to that information, and what will happen if you choose not to provide the information.

Personal information may be used and disclosed within Noble & Associates to administer our products and services and, unless you tell us otherwise, to provide you with related marketing information.

We also use the information we hold to help detect and prevent illegal activity.

We co-operate with police and other enforcement bodies as required or allowed by law.

In the case where we have contractual relationships with service providers who may assist in the preparation of financial statements or income tax returns, we ensure that those contractors or service providers have privacy policies and security practices that mirror ours.

You can seek access to the personal information we hold about you. If the information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete, or outdated, please inform us so that we can correct it.

In the case of workings and documentation prepared by ourselves for the purposes of verifying or substantiating your accounting or taxation affairs, we retain the right to this information.